укра©нськарусскийenglishFreedom! Justice! Solidarity!
Social-Democratic Party of Ukraine (United)
2002 - Year of Social Democracy in Ukraine

SDPU(U) Political Council

SDPU(U) Political Council is a leading co-ordinating party body.

1. Viktor Medvedchuk - SDPU(U) Chairman, member of Political Bureau, National Deputy of Ukraine

2. Oleh Andreichev - National Deputy of Ukraine

3. Borys Andresiuk - member of Political Bureau, National Deputy of Ukraine

4. Andriy Benedis - USDM Chairman

5. Anatoliy Berkuta - the first Deputy-Head of the State Committee of Ukraine on construction, architecture and housing policy

6. Leonid Boiko - Secretary of Kyiv oblast organisation, Head of the Main Department on economics, Kyiv oblast State Administration

7. Volodymyr Velykholova - deputy-secretary of Chernivtsi oblast organisation

8. Arhyp Voitenko - the first deputy-secretary of Zhytomyr oblast organisation, Head of Oblast Council

9. Anatoliy Volkovsky - member of Political Bureau, National Deputy of Ukraine

10. Ihor Haiduchok - the first deputy-secretary of Lviv oblast organisation

11. Viacheslav Horbatov - Secretary of Sevastopol city organisation

12. Mykhailo Hrechka - resident of "Euro Asia III century Foundation

13. Serhiy Hrinchenko - Secretary of Kirovohrad oblast organisation, Head of Oblast Department on Consumers' Rights Protection

14. Oleksandr Hudymenko - member of Chernihiv oblast party Committee

15. Volodymyr Danchenko - the first deputy-head of Poltava Oblast State Administration

16. Volodymyr Donchak - President of Society on Promotion of Ukraine's defence

17. Serhiy Dubovyk - deputy-secretary of Kyiv city organisation, secretary of Zaliznychny rayon organisation (Kyiv)

18. Viktor Dubohray - Head of the Union of Kozak organisations of Ukraine

19. Valeriy Yevdokymov - Deputy-Chairman of SDPU(U), member of Political Bureau, President of Ukrainian Union of Lawyers, Vice-President of the World Association of Lawyers

20. Mykola Yeropunov - Secretary of Mukolaiv oblast organisation

21. Mukola Zhuk - the first deputy-secretary of Chernivtsi oblast organisation

22. Volodymyr Zaiets - member of Political Bureau, Secretary of Zhytomyr oblast organisation, National Deputy of Ukraine

23. Oleksandr Zinchenko - the first Deputy-Chairman of SDPU(U), member of Political Bureau, Head of Parliamentary Faction, National Deputy of Ukraine

24. Oleksiy Ischenko - National Deputy of Ukraine

25. Oleh Kovtun - Secretary of Vinnytsia oblast organisation, Deputy-Head of Oblast State Administration

26. Volodymyr Koiev - Secretary of Odessa oblast organisation

27. Leonid Kravchuk - member of Political Bureau, National Deputy of Ukraine

28. Vasyl' Kremen' - Deputy-Chairman of SDPU(U), member of Political Bureau, Minister of Education and Science of Ukraine

29. Anton Kryvytsky - Secretary of Volyn' oblast organisation, Mayor of Lutsk

30. Vadym Lioshenko - Secretary of Cherkasy oblast organisation, the first Deputy-Head of Oblast State Administration

31. Volodymyr Linnik - the first deputy-secretary of Rivne oblast organisation

32. Vitaliy Lobas - Secretary of Donetsk Oblast organisation, Deputy-Head of Oblast State Administration

33. Oleh Lukashuk - Secretary of Khmel'nytsk oblast organisation

34. Valeriy Mescheriakov - the first deputy-secretary of Kharkiv oblast organisation, pro-rector of the Karazin Kharkiv National University

35. Karyna Movsesian - deputy-secretary of Kharkiv oblast organisation, Secretary of Kharkiv city organisation

36. Oleksiy Mustafin - member of Political Bureau, Head of information and analitical department, TV channel "Inter"

37. Serhiy Nezhentsev - Secretary of Kryvy Rih city organisation (Dnipropetrovsk oblast)

38. Eduard Nehrebetsky - the first deputy-secretary of Kyiv city organisation

39. Andriy Nosenko - Head of SDPU(U) Control Council

40. Mykhailo Papiiev - member of Political Bureau, Secretary of Chernivtsi oblast organisation

41. Mykola Pesotsky - member of Political Bureau, Secretary of Luhansk oblast organisation, National Deputy of Ukraine

42. Ihor Pluzhnikov - Deputy-Chairman of SDPU(U), member of Political Bureau, National Deputy of Ukraine

43. Ivan Rizak - member of Political Bureau, Secretary of Zakarpattia oblast organisation, the first Deputy-Head of Oblast State Administration

44. Petro Saukh - Secretary of Rivne oblast organisation, Deputy-Head of Oblast State Administration

45. Anatoliy Svitlytsky - Secretary of Zaporizhzhia oblast organisation

46. Oleksandr Semerhey - Secretary of Poltava oblast organisation

47. Volodymyr Sereda - Secretary of Kherson oblast organisation, deputy-head of the main department on economics, Oblast State Administration

48. Ihor Skazhutin - Secretary of Dnipropetrovsk oblast organisation

49. Hryhoriy Surkis - Deputy-Chairman of SDPU(U), member of Political Bureau, Secretary of Kyiv city organisation, National Deputy of Ukraine

50. Serhiy Tarasov - Secretary of Leninsky rayon organisation (the city of Kirovohrad)

51. Ihor Teslenko - Secretary of Sumy oblast organisation

52. Serhiy Ustych - Deputy-Chairman of SDPU(U), member of Political Bureau, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador in Czech Republic

53. Kostiantyn Fesenko - member of Political Bureau, the first deputy-secretary of Donetsk oblast organisation, National Deputy of Ukraine

54. Yukhym Fiks - member of Political Bureau, Secretary of the Crimean republican organisation

55. Valeriy Cherep - Head of the State Committee of Ukraine on construction, architecture and housing policy

56. Mykola Shevchenko - member of Political Bureau, Head of the Executive Committee

57. Volodymyr Shevchenko - Vice-President of Society on Promotion of Ukraine's defence

58. Volodymyr Shepetin - member of Political Bureau, Secretary of Kharkiv oblast organisation, Deputy-Head of Oblast State Administration

59. Mykola Shkribliak - member of Political Bureau, Secretary of Ivano-Frankivsk oblast organisation, Deputy-Head of Oblast State Administration

60. Ihor Shurma - member of Political Bureau, Secretary of Lviv oblast organisation

61. Nestor Shufrych - member of Political Bureau, National Deputy of Ukraine

62. Bohdan Yakubyshyn - Secretary of Ternopil' oblast organisation, the first Deputy-Head of Oblast Council





About project | Site index

© Internet-site "Social-democracy in Ukraine", 2001 - 2010.

Feedback: feedback@sdpuo.org.ua SDPU(U) press-center: info@sdpuo.org.ua

Reproduction in full or in part is prohibited without reference to www.sdpuo.org.ua.


»